?

Log in

When this is My Heaven
Like him, want to talk to him, but I don't.... 
19th-Jul-2011 01:51 pm
Hiroto is my Heaven
So catching up on my drama again sorry I just have to pour this out somewhere....

so yeah... my intimate buddy... I think I may be falling for him even more. I don't know. I'm trying to tell myself I can't and shouldn't because he might (most likely) won't feel back...

I mean I do want to talk to him. txt him weekly instead of daily now... but I want to talk to him more.. ;A; anyways I think he's busy w/ his own stuff...

but then again that text he sent me still swirls around in my heart... it said:

"Not to make things awkward, but you're the kid a girl I'd change my ways for"

ugh I tried not to think too much about it... but darn me n my imagination... it got the best side of me.... and then I started to dream that we actually did kiss!!!  TTT^TTT

I also imagine the day of when I actually do confess to him. One scenario it ends well and I'm on a new path of happiness~~ The other is when I'm rejected and there goes the path of awkwardness forever... 0___0""

Well I just think I'm too over the top in thinking about him... riight?? well anyways.... hope to catch up on all my fics soon for all u lovely people to read!! <3

With LOADS of Love,
Nina~
Comments 
19th-Jul-2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
That is a bundle of confusion. I hope that it all works out for the best!
23rd-Jul-2011 03:50 am (UTC)
aww thank you! ^3^
20th-Jul-2011 01:31 am (UTC)
d'aawww that is like sooo cute.
i'd get confused over that txt too.
what ever happens we're here for u dear.
23rd-Jul-2011 03:50 am (UTC)
haha aww yeah.
Thanks so much... ♥
love you and I'll try to post more...

^w^"" haha
This page was loaded Jun 25th 2017, 3:26 am GMT.